Category Archives: Project 365 2014

A blog everyday. No matter what happens, I’ll blog it.

December 31, 2014

I played ACR.

I hate it when I’m pressured at work to do things beyond a certain number of hours. I mean, I’m about to sleep now, can’t I just take a break?

I guess that’s it, guys. It’s the end of the year. I’m also ending this (ridiculous?) Project 365. I sure hope I’ll be able to post more often after this.

See you next year!


December 30, 2014

So I worked for some hours. Then I got bored. So I played ACR. Pretty much sums up my day, doesn’t it.

Well here’s something new: I’m late for bed again.

December 29, 2014

Nope. Didn’t make it.


I played ACR. Then I got to work. I figured I had to make up for my vacation. Wait, that was my birthday, wasn’t it. Yeah.


December 28, 2014

I played ACR until midnight.

I translated Liar Mask!!! With three exclamation marks!!!

I can’t believe Hirano Aya voices Migi.


December 27, 2014

I woke up at around 6 pm to… make the previous blog post.

I played some ACR.

Nothing much happened at work.

I realized I hadn’t been getting the First Win of the Day bonus the past few days since I have only been playing Poro King. So yeah.

I did an anime marathon of some sort. I finished watching Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Ilya 2wei.

I translated Skyreach. Link above as always.

Finally I watched some YouTube videos.


December 25 to 26, 2014

Woah, guys. We’re going in a full circle.

December 24

It took about four hours to travel to our other house. Yes, we would have spent our Christmas there.

I mainly just played ACR and PVZ 2 the whole time we’re there, with my cousin. (I made them play the difficult levels in PVZ 2. Well, it went pretty well; they’re a game addict after all.)

December 25

It was my birthday!

We started the day, as usual, by going to the church.

We had about 20 or so guests, relatives and non-relatives.

So, yeah.

December 26

We traveled in the morning on the journey back. It was fast really. Compared to the going-to journey. We arrived at noon and ate at a fastfood before finally going home. And I hit the bed for about 6 hours. Yep, my sleep desynchronized, right?


December 23 to 24, 2014

Yay! I did it again!

Nothing really interesting happened yesterday, so there you go.

I watched some YouTube. It was basically my work deadline so yeah. Also, I received my salary, I guess. I won’t be able to withdraw it, though. Banks are closed.

I’m going to a three-day vacation visiting the “VIP”. Ugh.

Least I can hope for is some sex.


December 22, 2014

Whoops. I forgot to blog again.

I got some things done. YouTube things. I don’t know what to watch anymore, I’ve milked my subscription list.

I started playing ACR. Pretty cool.


December 21, 2014

Oh, I did nothing. Watch YouTube, maybe?

Man, I haven’t touched my hobby projects in years! That’s a hyperbole, of course.

I tried running ACR but it won’t work. I’ll see if I can try to fix it later. If I don’t go back to my hobby projects.



December 20, 2014

Nope. Bad karaoke singing. I can’t watch things anymore. Although I would have difficulty trying to sleep too. Whatever.

So. Work. Sleep. Work.

I watched some YouTube. And some Adventure Time.

I installed Assassin’s Creed: Revelations and uninstalled some other games I won’t bother to milk anymore.

Also, the spring of the right button of my wireless mouse broke. 😦 I want a new mouse.

I’m one game away from the Poro King icon.

It’s getting cold, huh.